Entertainment


Luncheon
11:30 am - 12:25 pm


On the Red Carpet    
Joan Rivers Nina Kircher  
Marilyn Kim Endahl  
Paparazzi Heidi Hedquist & Rick Kayton  
     
In the Expo    
Cogs the Robot Ted Freedman  
Dickens Singers Debra Sky  
Santa Jackie / Promotional Network  
Clown Rick Sherman  
     
On Stage    
Pianist Mary Garrone on Piano  

Taste of Michigan's Hospitality
6:00 pm – 10:00 pm: Schedule for STAGE 1 and STAGE 2


MC #1 Dean Martin (Kim Leonard) Dean Martin
MC #2  
     
6:00 PM - The Rat Pack The Rat Pack Stage 2
(12 - 15 min; 1 song each and interaction)
Gary Sacco (Sinatra), Kim Leonard (Dean Martin), and Kati Jimmerson (Marilyn Monroe)
     
A video tribute to Sammy Alturo Parker
Sammy
 
     
6:15 PM - Gratitude Steel Band (15 – 20 min)
The Gratitude Steel Band
Stage 1
     
Rod Stewart Rod Stewart Danny D Stage 2
Donna Summer Donna Summer Wanda Sudduth Stage 2
Elvis Elvis Presley Mark Babich Stage 2
MC Extra Banter (1 - 2 min)    
     
6:45 PM - “Cool 2 Duel” - Dueling Pianos (15 – 20 min)

View Bio Here >>
Stage 2
     
Johnny Cash Rock Holly Stage 1
Loretta Lynn Loretta Lynn Bernie Walters Stage 1
Kenny Rogers Kenny Rodgers Grant Rayner Stage 1
Tanya Tucker Tanya Tucker 2 Dawn Williams Stage 1
     
7:20 PM - Broken Road Tribute to Rascal Flatts (15 - 20 min)
Broken Road - “Salute to Rascal Flatts”
Stage 1
     
Hank Williams Hank Williams Alvin Anders Stage 2
The Judd’s The Judd’s Dawn Marie Mio / Bernie Walters Stage 2
Conway Twitty Conway Twitty Reggie Williams Stage 2
     
7:55 - Reflections (15 – 20 min)
The Reflections
Stage 2
     
Bobby Vinton Bobby Vinton
Jim Walters Stage 1
Cher Cher Debra Jimmerson Stage 1
Neil Diamond Neil Diamond Joel Ross Stage 1
Gene Pitney Gene Pitney Jerry Connelys Stage 1
MC Extra Banter (1 - 2 min)    
   
8:30 PM - Fastlane (15 – 20 min) Stage 1
     
Aretha Franklin Aretha
Kathleen Smith Stage 2
Diana Ross Diana Ross Lavonne Stage 2
MC Extra Banter (1 - 2 min)    
     
9:00PM - The Contours (15 – 20 min)
The Contours
Stage 2
     
Roy Orbison Roy Orbison
Dennis Charles Stage 1
Madonna Madonna Kati Jimmerson Stage 1
Frank Sinatra Frank Sinatra 2 Jeff Summerville Stage 1
MC Extra Banter (1 - 2 min)    
     
9:30 PM - Captain Fantastic Tribute to Elton John (15 – 20 min)
Captain Fantastic - The Magic of Elton John
Stage 1
     
Everly Brothers Everly Brothers
Joe Tackett & Dennis Charles Stage 2
Frank Sinatra Frank Sinatra 3 Jessie Kinkaid Stage 2
     
9:55 PM - The Shades of Blue (15 – 20 min)The Shades of Blue
Stage 2
     
10:15 PM - Rick Lieder Band
The Rick Lieder Band

Stage 1
     
PLEASE NOTE THAT ALL “LOOK-A-LIKE” / IMPERSONATORS WILL ONLY BE
ALLOWED TO SING ONE (1) SONG; APPROX 2 – 3 MINUTES MAXIMUM
     
Strolling Entertainment    
Cogs the Robot
   
Three Swing (ala “Andrew Sisters”) Debra Sky  
Clown Rick Sherman  
Wolfman Mac’s, et al Andrew Sisters/ 3 Swing Ted Freedman  
     
Lobby Entertainment    
Madam Klotz (Psychic Reader) Madam Klotz
   
Ariel Echevarria (Caricature Artist)